Indiana Manufacturers Association Elects Board Officers
The Indiana Manufacturers Association has elected its executive committee for 2017. Jody Fledderman (pictured), chief executive officer of Batesville Tool & Die Inc., will serve as chair.
Fledderman succeeds Bill Gartland of Marion-based Atlas Foundry Co. Inc. Gartland will serve as immediate past chair. Gary Lehman of Lafayette-based Oerlikon Fairfield will serve as first vice-chair, while Mike Lunsford of Indianapolis-based Dart Controls will serve as second vice-chair.
The remaining members of the executive committee include:
• Dick Giromini, Wabash National Corp., Lafayette
• Tom Merrell, Industrial Dielectrics, Noblesville
• Jim Tuerk, Aero Industries, Indianapolis
The 2017 IMA Board of Directors includes:
• Clay Barnes, MPI Corp., Indianapolis
• Brian Bergsma, Indiana Michigan Power, Indianapolis
• Scott Brand, Subaru of Indiana Automotive, Inc., Lafayette
• JB Brown, Bremen Castings, Inc., Bremen
• Ken Campbell, Clabber Girl Corp., Terre Haute
• Wendell Carter, ArcelorMittal USA, Inc., East Chicago
• Jeff Duell, GE Aviation, Terre Haute
• Ray Fiechter, Universal Blower Pac, Inc., Noblesville
• Dominic Grote, Grote Industries, Inc., Madison
• Ed Hemmersbach, Alcoa, Inc. – Warrick Operations, Newburgh
• John Hiler, Hiler Industries, LaPorte
• John Kahle, Kimball Electronics, Inc., Jasper
• Tom Keilman, BP Whiting Business Unit, Whiting
• Greg Kincer, Kimball International, Inc., Jasper
• Gary Larson, The Ford Meter Box Co. Inc., Wabash
• Joe Lestingi, Crossroads Farms Dairy, Indianapolis
• John Linville, Batesville Casket, Batesville
• Greg Loving, Rochester Metal Products Corp., Rochester
• Kelly Orr, Caterpillar Inc., Lafayette
• Steven Overton, Overton & Sons Tool & Die Co. Inc., Mooresville
• Fred Payne, Honda Manufacturing of Indiana LLC, Greensburg
• Paul Perkins, Amatrol Inc., Jeffersonville
• Richard Pfeil, Pfeil Inc., South Bend
• Jeremy Pfister, Fort Wayne Metals Research Products, Fort Wayne
• Scott Pflughoeft, Ashley Industrial Molding Inc., Ashley
• Stan Pinegar, Duke Energy Indiana LLC, Indianapolis
• Dan Potje, Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana, Princeton
• Jeff Powers, Nucor Steel, Crawfordsville
• Lowell Puls, Chautauqua Inc., Auburn
• Jason Rager, Cook Group Inc., Bloomington
• Michael Roeder, Vectren Corp., Indianapolis
• George Rogers, Eli Lilly and Co., Indianapolis
• Barry Schneider, Steel Dynamics/Engineered Bar Products Div., Pittsboro
• Matt Smorch, CountryMark, Indianapolis
• William Soards, AT&T, Indianapolis
• Paul Vercher. U.S. Steel Corp., Hoover, AL
• Rick Weber, Batesville Products Inc., Lawrenceburg
• Edward Zoeller, E.M. Cummings Veneer Inc., New Albany