Hoosier Leaders Among ‘North America’s Best’
Several Indiana leaders are on a national consultant's list of North America's Top 50 Economic Developers. Consultant Connect's list includes Economic Development Coalition of Southwest Indiana Chief Executive Officer Greg Wathen and One Southern Indiana CEO Wendy Dant Chesser.
Consultant Connect's list of North America's Top 50 Economic Developers
Andrea Schruijer, Valdosta-Lowndes Development Authority
Annie Baxter, Georgia Department of Economic Development
Bentley Story, Arkansas Economic Development Commission
Beth Doughty, Roanoke Regional Partnership
Bob Marcusse, Kansas City Area Development Council
Brenda Robbins, Georgia Power
Brett Doney, Great Falls Montana Development Authority
Brian Hilson, Birmingham Business Alliance
Cal Wray, Clarksville Montgomery County Economic Development
Cecilia Harry, Greater Fremont Development Council
Chris Camacho, Greater Phoenix Economic Council
Christopher Chung, Economic Development Partnership of North Carolina
Cindy Symons-Milroy, City of Oshawa, Economic Development Services
Courtney Ross, Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce
David Ginn, Charleston Regional Development Alliance
David Swenson, York County Economic Development
Doug Lawyer, Knoxville Chamber
Douglas W. Rasmussen, St. Louis Economic Development Partnership
Gary Thompson, Toledo Regional Growth Partnership
Gray Swoope, Enterprise Florida
Greg Wathen, Economic Development Coalition of Southwest Indiana
Jana Jones, Boise Valley Economic Partnership
Jay Foran, Team NEO
Jennifer Owens, Lakeshore Advantage
Jeremy Vannatta, Big Sky EDA
Jerry Mallot, JAXUSA
John E. Greuling, Will County Center for Economic Development
Jonathan Sangster, Georgia Power
Justin Horvath, Shiawassee Economic Development Partnership
Kenny McDonald, Columbus 2020
Larry Burkhardt, Fox Cities Regional Partnership
Laura Brandt, Metro Denver EDC
Laura Leigh Savage, Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Lynn Myers, Denver South Economic Development Partnership
Marty Vanags, Indy Partnership
Michael Chrobak, Choose New Jersey
Michael Hecht, Greater New Orleans, inc.
Michael Langley, Greater MSP
Mike Harvey, Northwest Arkansas Council
Mike Ogan, Greater Oklahoma City Chamber
Mike Rosa, Dallas Regional Chamber
Neal Wade, University of Alabama Economic Development Academy
Rachel Pierson, Baton Rouge Area Chamber
Randy Kelly, Three Rivers Planning & Development District
Rodrick T. Miller, Detroit Economic Growth Corporation
Rusty Brockman, New Braunsfels Chamber of Commerce
Scott Connell, Sherman Economic Development Corporation
Tim Cowden, Kansas City Area Development Council
Todd Battle, Kenosha Area Business Alliance
Wendy Dant Chesser, One Southern Indiana